Officers

Current Officers

President, Tom Despot, (574) 896-3522, tdespot@dnr.in.gov

President-Elect, Joe Caudell, jcaudell@dnr.in.gov

Secretary/Treasurer, Erin Basiger, (765) 276-3047, ebasiger@dnr.in.gov

Member-at-Large, Zack Voyles, (812) 352-8486, zvoyles@dnr.in.gov

Past President, Jarred Brooke, (765) 494-8459, jmbrooke@purdue.edu

Past Officers

Year

President

Secretary

Member-at-Large

2020

President, Jarred Brooke, (765) 494-8459, jmbrooke@purdue.edu

Secretary/Treasurer, Erin Basiger, (765) 276-3047, ebasiger@dnr.in.gov

Member-at-Large, Zack DeYoung, (219) 992-3019, zdeyoung@dnr.in.gov

2019

Jason Wade

Erin Basiger

Chad Springer

2018

Anthony Sipes

Cassie Hudson

Erin Basiger

2017

Sam Whiteleather

Cassie Hudson

Seth Peters

2016

Sally Weeks

Cassie Hudson

Anthony Sipes

2015

Rob Chapman

Cassie Hudson

Christie Stanifer

2014

Budd Veverka

Sally Weeks

Shawn Rossler

2013

Chad Stewart

Sally Weeks

Jeremy Sobecki

2012

Nate Levitte

Sally Weeks

Kent Hanauer

2011

Brad Feaster

Sally Weeks

Mike Schoof

2010

Adam Phelps

Sally Weeks

Steve Mund

2009

Roger Stonebraker

Sally Weeks

Sam Whiteleather

2008

Dan McGuckin

Sally Weeks

Jeff Reed

2007

Mitch Marcus

Sally Weeks

Glenn Lange

2006

Joe Robb

Kacie Ehrenberger

Andy Edwards

2005

Wayne Faatz

Zachary Walker

Jason Wade

2004

John B. Dunning

Zachary Walker

Dean Zimmerman

2003

Brian MacGowan

Patrick Mayer

John Castrale

2002

Gene Rhodes

Patrick Mayer

Jeff Thompson

2000

Phil Seng

Linnea Floyd

Brian MacGowan

2001

Mark Pochon

Linnea Floyd

Melody Miller

1999

Jim Gerbracht

Rick Ward

Mitch Marcus

1998

Harmon Weeks

Brian Frawley

Nate Levitte

1997

Catherine Smith

Brian Frawley

Daniel McGuckin

1996

Rick Peercy

Mike Schoonveld

Mark Pochon

1995

Brian Miller

Phil Seng

Keith Poole

1994

Jeff Kiefer

Patty Werner

Tom Despot

1993

Scott Johnson

Rick Ward

Mark Burch

1992

Dean Zimmerman

Catherine Smith

Debbie Fairhurst

1991

John Wade

1990

Ed Theroff

1989

George Seketa

1988

Steve Backs

John Wade

Gary Peters

1987

Harmon Weeks

Roy Grimes

Dick Hudson

1986

John Castrale

Nancy Gloman
Doug Norris
Jean Cochrane

Don Mann

1985

Dave Howell

Dean Zimmerman

Gary Langell

1984

Tom Sporre

Tom Torsell

1983

Tom Sporre

1982

Duane Shroufe

1981

Duane Shroufe

1980

Deck Major

1979

John Russell

1978

Russ Hyer

1977

Russ Hyer

John Russell

Donn Mann

1976

Maurice Reeves

James Messerli
Herald Demaree

Steve Wilds

1975

Ken Nettles

James Messerli

Bill Madden

1974

Neil Case

Charles Danner

Charles Kirkpatrick

1973

Herald Demaree

Robert Nagel

Robert Priddy

1972

Herb Krauch

Neil Case

Dwight Gallimore

1971

Ralph Kirkpatrick

Neil Case

Dwight Gallimore

1970

Richard Bartholomew

Herald Demaree

Kenneth Nettles
Maurice Reeves

1969

Charles Scheffe

Wm. E. Ginn

Charles Kirkpatrick